Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7254,179
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4804,027
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4814,027
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8234,240
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5535,315
AzulArgentina 8,7655,447
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,10410,629
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,78211,671
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,79610,437
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,88010,489
AmberleyAustralia 15,5359,653
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2035,719
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4525,874
AimoresBrazil 7,5364,683
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9544,321
AltamiraBrazil 5,3903,349
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6333,500
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7504,816
ApodiBrazil 6,3623,954
AracajuBrazil 6,9054,291
AracuaiBrazil 7,2284,492
AragarcasBrazil 6,7134,172
AraxaBrazil 7,2914,531
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6654,142
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8362,384
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7912,355
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6532,891
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6241,009
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6342,880
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,547962
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6291,012
AbecheChad 9,4015,842
AntofagastaChile 7,1764,459
AricaChile 6,6104,108
AltaiChina 9,9926,209
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4832,786
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4142,743
AraucaColombia 3,7872,353
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3911,486
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4621,530
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5201,566
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8285,486
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1055,658
AswanEgypt 9,5815,954
AsyutEgypt 9,2155,726
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4142,122
AsmaraEritrea 10,7136,657
AssabEritrea 11,1756,944
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2026,961
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6074,106
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7115,413
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,55710,910
AccraGhana 8,2455,124
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8604,884
AthensGreece 7,9044,912
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9244,924
AasiaatGreenland 3,3252,066
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5532,208
AputiteqGreenland 3,8782,410
AkureyriIceland 4,3882,727
AgraIndia 11,9057,398
AhmedabadIndia 12,1027,520
AkolaIndia 12,5317,787
AllahabadIndia 12,2137,589
AmritsarIndia 11,3297,040
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3139,516
AbadanIran 10,1086,281
ArakIran 9,8816,140
AlbengaItaly 6,4454,005
AlgheroItaly 6,6424,127
AmendolaItaly 7,1204,425
AnconaItaly 6,8454,254
ArezzoItaly 6,7384,187
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9584,945
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0064,975
AbashiriJapan 9,8176,101
AburatsuJapan 11,5337,167
AikawaJapan 10,6376,610
AjiroJapan 10,9086,778
AkitaJapan 10,4006,462
AkuneJapan 11,5237,160
AomoriJapan 10,2646,378
AsahikawaJapan 9,9136,160
AsosanJapan 11,4077,088
AmmanJordan 9,1855,708
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2076,342
AinaziLatvia 6,6934,159
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7198,525
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9428,664
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9858,691
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6808,501
AtarMauritania 6,1183,802
AgalegaMauritius 14,1188,773
AcapulcoMexico 3,6542,271
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2176,349
AltaiMongolia 10,2496,369
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3066,404
AgadirMorocco 5,8053,608
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8703,648
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9829,310
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5459,038
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1978,822
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6699,116
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2058,827
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4632,152
AgadezNiger 8,1195,045
AsuncionParaguay 7,5604,698
ArequipaPeru 6,3803,965
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2208,215
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3465,808
AradRomania 7,2124,482
AjanRussia 8,7665,447
AldanRussia 8,7945,465
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4415,245
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4495,250
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2105,723
AnadyrRussia 6,7314,183
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9814,338
ArmavirRussia 8,4825,271
AstrakhanRussia 8,7385,430
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6547,242
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2673,273
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9683,708
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1033,792
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0373,752
Abu HamedSudan 9,9596,189
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5476,554
AqiqSudan 10,4246,478
ArbaatSudan 10,2086,343
AromaSudan 10,4616,501
AtbaraSudan 10,1506,307
Abu KamalSyria 9,3155,788
AleppoSyria 8,9385,554
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9238,652
AtakpameTogo 8,2085,101
AdanaTurkey 8,7555,440
AfyonTurkey 8,3125,165
AnkaraTurkey 8,3765,205
AntalyaTurkey 8,4635,259
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9846,204
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2513,263
AberporthUk 5,2373,255
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2633,271
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1205,046
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9604,947
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0176,846
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0066,839
ArtigasUruguay 8,1405,059
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,532952
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0311,262
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9722,468
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4691,534
Ada, MnUsa 1,9481,211
Adrian, MiUsa 840522
Aiken, ScUsa 1,050652
Akron, OhUsa 624388
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7581,714
Albany, GaUsa 1,340833
Albany, New YorkUsa 195121
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6151,004
Albion, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9161,812
Aledo, IlUsa 1,424885
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9881,236
Algona, IaUsa 1,6641,034
Alice, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12779
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3891,485
Alma, MiUsa 935581
Alpena, MichiganUsa 899558
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9091,808
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4961,551
Amherst, MaUsa 13986
Amite, LaUsa 1,8701,162
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3913,350
Anderson, InUsa 1,020634
Anderson, ScUsa 1,032641
Angelica, NyUsa 351218
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 840522
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4132,742
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,600995
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7211,069
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 969602
Ashland, WiUsa 1,510939
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9922,481
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7941,115
Athens, GaUsa 1,135705
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,230764
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 179111
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7574,820
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Augusta, GaUsa 1,103685
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0801,914
Aurora, IlUsa 1,170727
Austin, TxUsa 2,4381,515
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7696,071
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3126,408
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5282,193
AdenYemen 11,3637,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -