Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7266,665
BustAfghanistan 10,8866,765
BatnaAlgeria 6,7724,208
BecharAlgeria 6,3413,940
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6204,114
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4273,994
BiskraAlgeria 6,7824,215
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2704,518
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5807,196
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7017,271
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7067,274
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6207,221
ByrdAntarctica 13,7518,545
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9475,560
BarilocheArgentina 9,1395,679
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5535,315
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,23710,090
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4869,623
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02010,576
BrestBelarus 6,9924,345
BrusselsBelgium 5,8703,648
Belize CityBelize 2,9461,831
BeninBenin 8,4035,222
BohiconBenin 8,3185,169
BermudaBermuda 1,268788
BageBrazil 8,2995,157
BambuiBrazil 7,3744,582
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5934,719
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4353,999
BarcelosBrazil 4,8012,983
BarraBrazil 6,5994,101
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9413,692
BarreirasBrazil 6,6194,113
BelémBrazil 5,3803,343
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4534,631
BelterraBrazil 5,2223,245
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3553,949
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1185,045
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8054,228
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8624,264
BrevesBrazil 5,3093,299
BurgasBulgaria 7,8484,877
BurundiBurundi 11,3657,063
BatouriCameroon 9,5455,931
Bagotville, QcCanada 849528
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7702,343
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9541,835
Banff, AbCanada 3,3462,080
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 755469
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8721,163
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1511,958
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0011,244
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6092,242
Bonavista, NfCanada 601373
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3662,713
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2381,391
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4321,511
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0151,874
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2122,618
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0261,259
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0552,520
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7082,304
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8976,150
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8206,102
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6676,007
BeijingChina 10,9566,808
BarranquillaColombia 3,3502,082
Benito SalasColombia 4,2312,629
BogotáColombia 4,0362,508
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7434,190
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5676,566
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4306,481
BaniDominican Republic 2,5521,586
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5501,585
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5091,559
BahariyaEgypt 8,9645,570
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0685,635
BiarritzFrance 5,7773,590
BordeauxFrance 5,7773,590
BrestFrance 5,3683,336
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2136,346
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2116,345
BitamGabon 9,4775,889
BanjulGambia 6,3143,923
BerlinGermany 6,3593,951
BrockenGermany 6,2263,869
BokeGuinea 6,6424,127
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5114,046
BudapestHungary 6,9844,340
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9994,349
BangaloreIndia 13,3418,290
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9158,025
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8938,012
BikanerIndia 11,6367,230
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4639,609
BabolsarIran 9,8096,096
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8686,753
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5685,946
Bandar LengehIran 10,8416,737
BirjandIran 10,5046,528
BushehrIran 10,3856,454
BaghdadIraq 9,6195,977
BasraIraq 10,0636,253
BelmulletIreland 4,8343,004
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9953,104
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2184,485
BergamoItaly 6,4704,021
BolognaItaly 6,6414,127
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5394,063
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2524,507
BrindisiItaly 7,3314,555
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8484,877
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6814,773
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7726,072
BeirutLebanon 9,0105,599
BenghaziLibya 8,0605,009
BirzaiLithuania 6,8104,232
BitolaMacedonia 7,5414,686
BlantyreMalawi 12,7247,907
BvumbweMalawi 12,7487,922
BintuluMalaysia 15,0499,351
BamakoMali 7,0824,401
Bko-SMali 7,0954,409
BougounMali 7,2124,482
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9383,690
BaitagMongolia 10,2216,352
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8726,134
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0176,225
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2396,362
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3506,432
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3126,408
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1246,291
BulganMongolia 10,0276,231
BhamawMyanmar 12,7017,893
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9939,317
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9579,295
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3308,905
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3632,090
BilmaNiger 8,4075,224
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1125,041
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7383,566
BergenNorway 5,5873,472
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5883,473
BjornoyaNorway 5,7333,563
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8003,604
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7673,583
BadinPakistan 11,7747,316
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4377,107
BalakotPakistan 10,9926,831
BarkhanPakistan 11,2947,018
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6042,239
BascoPhilippines 12,9868,070
BialystokPoland 6,9044,290
BejaPortugal 5,5443,445
BragancaPortugal 5,4603,393
BistritaRomania 7,3514,568
BucharestRomania 7,6224,736
BajkitRussia 8,5665,323
BarabinskRussia 8,9855,583
BarnaulRussia 9,2965,777
BerezovoRussia 7,8054,850
BiserRussia 8,1245,048
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6515,997
BogdarinRussia 9,3785,828
BogucanyRussia 8,9365,553
BomnakRussia 9,1525,687
BorRussia 8,5185,293
BorzjaRussia 9,8006,090
BratskRussia 9,1905,711
BelgradeSerbia 7,2424,500
BoSierra Leone 7,1124,420
BontheSierra Leone 7,0844,402
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8264,242
BerberaSomalia 11,5617,184
BusanSouth Korea 11,2326,979
BadajozSpain 5,5853,471
BarcelonaSpain 6,1483,820
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6713,524
BabanusaSudan 10,1526,308
BaselSwitzerland 6,2313,872
BernSwitzerland 6,2563,888
BangkokThailand 13,9048,640
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8838,627
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4998,388
BizerteTunisia 6,9484,318
BalikesirTurkey 8,0785,020
BursaTurkey 8,1135,042
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2066,342
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0063,111
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0663,148
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0653,147
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4143,364
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4623,394
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5743,464
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9402,448
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5291,571
Baltimore, MdUsa 304189
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4843,408
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4843,408
Batesville, MsUsa 1,608999
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9371,203
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1761,352
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 708440
Bedford, MaUsa 273170
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5711,597
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,500932
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0802,535
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0153,738
Bethlehem, NhUsa 372231
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3513,325
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1263,186
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 989615
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8181,751
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 213133
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,396868
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8042,364
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2261,383
Blacksburg, VaUsa 694431
Blackville, ScUsa 1,065662
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8642,401
Blakely, GaUsa 1,486923
Block Island, RiUsa 7949
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5521,586
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4472,142
Booneville, MsUsa 1,458906
Boonton, NjUsa 3622
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 289180
Bowler, WiUsa 1,296805
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,127700
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,463909
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3461,458
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7547
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6501,025
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 886550
Brockport W, NyUsa 408253
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,285799
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1741,351
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7411,082
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7291,696
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6301,013
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5442,202
Buckhannon, WvUsa 576358
Bucyrus, OhUsa 754469
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 446277
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9751,227
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 750466
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,437893
Burlington, VtUsa 392243
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6712,281
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3686,443
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5542,208
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4702,157
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4877,760
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4967,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -