Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4836,514
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5156,534
MilianaAlgeria 6,4253,993
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7946,707
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1219,396
Malarg EArgentina 8,5185,293
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1615,693
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9345,552
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2855,148
MendozaArgentina 8,2325,116
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2275,113
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1015,034
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4059,573
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8979,878
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46210,851
MeekatharraAustralia 18,04511,213
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,68210,367
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,67610,363
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,77310,423
Mount GambierAustralia 17,02410,579
Mount IsaAustralia 16,13910,029
MuharraqBahrain 10,6106,593
MinskBelarus 7,1004,412
MogilevBelarus 7,2304,493
MaunBotswana 12,0547,491
MacapaBrazil 5,1093,175
MacauBrazil 6,3823,966
MaceioBrazil 6,8644,265
MachadoBrazil 7,5484,690
ManausBrazil 5,1093,175
MarabaBrazil 5,7423,568
MaringaBrazil 7,5164,671
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1893,225
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0184,361
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7354,185
MonteiroBrazil 6,6164,111
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1304,431
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2753,899
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7104,170
MamfeCameroon 9,0285,610
MarouaCameroon 9,1025,656
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1151,936
Maniwaki, QcCanada 611380
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9701,846
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6442,886
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2502,641
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9971,862
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9432,451
Moncton, NbCanada 940584
Mont Joli, QcCanada 960596
Montreal, QuebecCanada 504314
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 497309
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6371,639
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,251778
Morden, MbCanada 2,0861,296
Muskoka, OnCanada 617383
MoundouChad 9,3905,835
MatecanaColombia 4,0272,503
MoroniComoros 13,1348,161
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8014,226
MarstalDenmark 6,0823,779
Melville HallDominica 3,0851,917
MichesDominican Republic 2,4931,549
MocaDominican Republic 2,4271,508
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4151,501
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3591,466
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5011,554
MilagroEcuador 4,8283,000
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6235,358
MinyaEgypt 9,1165,665
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1275,672
MassawaEritrea 10,7276,666
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8713,027
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3493,945
MarseilleFrance 6,2703,896
MontpellierFrance 6,1723,836
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6092,864
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5035,905
MakokouGabon 9,7036,030
MayumbaGabon 9,8096,096
MitzicGabon 9,5765,950
MkamboGabon 9,7606,065
MoandaGabon 9,8916,146
MouilaGabon 9,7266,044
MagdeburgGermany 6,2713,897
MunichGermany 6,4734,022
MünsterGermany 6,0303,747
MethoniGreece 7,8434,874
MilosGreece 8,0444,999
MitiliniGreece 8,0284,989
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0234,985
MacentaGuinea 7,2554,509
MamouGuinea 6,9084,293
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0075,597
MiskolcHungary 7,0574,385
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2238,217
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7237,285
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5267,784
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1588,177
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9209,271
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7389,158
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0049,324
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0629,359
MashhadIran 10,2106,345
Malin HeadIreland 4,9803,095
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6774,149
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2704,518
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3134,545
MilanItaly 6,4534,010
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4053,980
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7514,195
ManIvory Coast 7,5044,663
MaebashiJapan 10,7726,694
MaizuruJapan 11,0036,837
MakurazakiJapan 11,6017,209
MatsueJapan 11,0766,882
MatsumotoJapan 10,8286,729
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2526,992
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1417,544
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2306,978
MishimaJapan 10,9076,778
MitoJapan 10,7216,662
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9866,827
MiyakoJapan 10,3376,424
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4327,726
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5287,163
MiyazakiJapan 11,4957,143
MombetsuJapan 9,8196,102
MoriokaJapan 10,3626,439
MuroranJapan 10,1076,281
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2687,002
MutsuJapan 10,2026,340
Ma’AnJordan 9,3135,787
MafraqJordan 9,1735,700
MombasaKenya 12,2687,624
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5878,443
MaseruLesotho 12,9978,077
MonroviaLiberia 7,3554,571
MisratahLibya 7,6524,755
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6758,498
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6468,480
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2198,836
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8198,587
MakhangaMalawi 12,7967,952
MangochiMalawi 12,6617,867
MwmosaMalawi 12,8037,956
MzimbaMalawi 12,3447,671
MzuzuMalawi 12,3477,673
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1899,439
MersingMalaysia 15,1799,432
MiriMalaysia 14,9099,265
MaleMaldives 14,0058,703
MenakaMali 7,7144,793
MoptiMali 7,2774,522
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4927,141
MazatlanMexico 3,6042,239
MeridaMexico 2,6731,661
Mexico CityMexico 3,3852,104
MonterreyMexico 2,9601,840
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4962,172
MaantyMongolia 10,1966,336
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3676,442
MatadMongolia 10,1656,317
MurenMongolia 9,9216,165
MarrakechMorocco 5,8633,643
MeknesMorocco 5,9433,693
MideltMorocco 6,0723,773
MaputoMozambique 13,1998,202
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1518,172
MandalayMyanmar 12,9378,039
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0608,116
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0258,715
MindatMyanmar 12,9688,058
MonywaMyanmar 12,9098,022
MyeikMyanmar 14,0258,715
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5827,819
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9573,702
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0739,366
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3098,892
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5689,053
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5459,039
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8749,243
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6719,117
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4242,128
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4442,140
MagariaNiger 8,4735,266
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7145,415
MaradiNiger 8,2895,151
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9045,533
MakurdiNigeria 8,8195,480
MinnaNigeria 8,5165,292
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3317,041
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8213,617
MajisOman 11,1336,918
MasirahOman 11,6117,215
Muscat  Oman 11,3097,028
MultanPakistan 11,3377,045
MurreePakistan 11,0416,861
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4088,953
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1424,438
MoyobambaPeru 5,2383,255
MactanPhilippines 14,0188,711
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6458,479
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3293,312
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9796,201
MagadanRussia 8,1065,037
MahackalaRussia 8,9905,587
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7554,198
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7554,197
MarkovoRussia 7,0074,355
MinusinskRussia 9,3955,838
MogocaRussia 9,3985,840
MoscowRussia 7,4784,647
MurmanskRussia 6,4273,994
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0296,232
MatamSenegal 6,4353,999
MogadishuSomalia 12,2617,619
MadridSpain 5,7633,581
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7573,577
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3833,966
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8783,653
MelillaSpain 6,0733,774
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1093,796
MalakalSudan 10,5946,583
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1098,146
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2393,877
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2598,239
Mae SariangThailand 13,3838,316
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5538,422
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6168,461
MalatyaTurkey 8,8195,480
MersinTurkey 8,7255,422
MuglaTurkey 8,2785,144
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3473,323
ManstonUk 5,6523,512
MeloUruguay 8,4065,223
MercedesUruguay 8,4165,230
MontevideoUruguay 8,6285,362
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,259782
Madison, FlUsa 1,374854
Madison, InUsa 962598
Madison, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,286799
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9661,222
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,169726
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,435892
Marengo, IlUsa 1,253778
Marion, InUsa 1,006625
Marion, NcUsa 890553
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,248775
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0361,265
Martinsburg, WvUsa 407253
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6293,498
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 682424
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4362,135
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,286799
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,183735
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0401,267
Medford, WiUsa 1,402871
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0721,288
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,547961
Mena, ArUsa 1,8701,162
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6271,011
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2561,402
Mexico, MoUsa 1,547961
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7951,115
Midland, TxUsa 2,6991,678
Milan, MnUsa 1,8371,142
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8901,174
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6121,623
Milford, DeUsa 238148
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,195742
Millen, GaUsa 1,152716
Millport, OhUsa 587365
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 275171
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,168726
Minden, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6181,006
Minonk, IlUsa 1,261784
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2382,012
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7181,068
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,380858
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,424885
Monroe, NcUsa 882548
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8371,142
Montgomery AlUsa 1,467912
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9181,813
Moorestown, NjUsa 14087
Morehead City, NcUsa 717446
Morganton, NcUsa 890553
Moro, OrUsa 3,7942,358
Morris, MnUsa 1,8531,151
Morrison, IlUsa 1,333828
Mount Airy, NcUsa 750466
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 776482
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,468912
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 961597
Mount Washington, NhUsa 425264
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,328825
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,221758
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,038645
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9471,210
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4502,144
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3912,107
MaracayVenezuela 3,4762,160
MaturinVenezuela 3,6342,258
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4812,163
MeridaVenezuela 3,6132,245
MagoyeZambia 12,1287,536
MansaZambia 11,8897,388
MbalaZambia 11,9367,417
MfuweZambia 12,3017,644
MisamfuZambia 12,0197,469
MonguZambia 11,7047,273
MpikaZambia 12,1627,558
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3817,694
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1517,551
MumbwaZambia 12,0287,475
MwinilungaZambia 11,5657,186
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6787,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -