Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7276,666
NeuquenArgentina 8,9105,537
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6065,348
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3408,911
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7849,808
Nowra RanAustralia 16,09710,003
NuriootpaAustralia 17,04310,590
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8021,120
NatitingouBenin 8,0344,992
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7514,816
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2695,760
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1565,689
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9441,208
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,391864
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,376855
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2392,634
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8761,787
North Bay, OnCanada 738459
N’DjamenaChad 9,0465,621
NanchangChina 12,2097,587
NanjingChina 11,7927,328
NanningChina 12,9368,038
NicosiaCyprus 8,7615,444
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1753,837
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4381,515
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5171,564
NegeleEthiopia 11,5487,176
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8307,973
NandiFiji 12,8307,973
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3863,968
NancyFrance 6,0863,782
NantesFrance 5,6143,489
NiceFrance 6,4013,978
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3033,917
NurembergGermany 6,3683,957
NurnbergGermany 6,3653,955
NaxosGreece 8,0825,023
NanortalikGreenland 2,8981,801
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9551,836
NordGreenland 4,9913,102
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9481,832
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4144,607
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5707,811
New DelhiIndia 11,7297,288
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0594,387
NaganoJapan 10,7786,697
NagasakiJapan 11,4597,121
NagoJapan 12,1647,559
NagoyaJapan 10,9746,820
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2147,590
NaraJapan 11,0626,874
NazeJapan 11,9297,413
NemuroJapan 9,8356,111
NiigataJapan 10,6206,599
NikkoJapan 10,7226,663
NobeokaJapan 11,4207,097
NairobiKenya 11,8307,351
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3365,801
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3646,440
NidaLithuania 6,6584,137
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6708,495
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1918,819
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3827,694
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4727,750
NaraMali 6,9654,328
NioroMali 6,7884,218
NemaMauritania 6,8674,267
NouakchottMauritania 6,0393,753
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0538,732
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1688,804
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5389,034
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3558,921
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3228,900
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4582,149
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7365,429
NiameyNiger 7,8754,894
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8843,656
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0893,784
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4653,396
NawabshahPakistan 11,5907,202
NokkundiPakistan 11,0666,877
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9754,335
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6528,484
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1504,443
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6656,006
NikolaevRussia 7,8064,851
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0305,611
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9104,916
NizneangarskRussia 9,2475,746
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3335,800
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8304,866
NovgorodRussia 6,9924,345
NovosibirskRussia 9,1145,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0928,757
No. 6Sudan 9,8086,094
NyalaSudan 9,8616,128
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5188,400
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6858,504
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4718,993
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3478,294
NarathiwatThailand 14,7249,150
NigdeTurkey 8,6405,369
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6505,997
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9114,916
Napoleon, NdUsa 848527
Napoleon, OhUsa 848527
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,211752
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8751,165
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7801,106
New Bedford, MaUsa 273170
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6943
New Castlen, PaUsa 503313
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,527949
New London, WiUsa 1,260783
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8901,175
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9091,186
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6691,037
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2717
Newark, NjUsa 3623
Newberry, MiUsa 1,115693
Newberry, ScUsa 1,050652
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0301,262
Newnan, GaUsa 1,319820
Newport, TnUsa 960596
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0343,749
Norfolk, VaUsa 494307
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9491,211
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0842,538
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0781,291
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2301,386
Norton, KsUsa 2,1931,363
Norwalk, OhUsa 722449
NdolaZambia 12,0067,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -