Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4494,629
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1635,072
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9554,943
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3575,193
ViennaAustria 6,7724,208
VitebskBelarus 7,1534,445
VassourasBrazil 7,7144,794
VicosaBrazil 7,5824,712
VitoriaBrazil 7,6534,756
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0954,409
VarnaBulgaria 7,8304,866
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 840522
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8942,420
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1451,954
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0591,901
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9182,435
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9452,452
ValdiviaChile 8,9855,583
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9705,574
VallenarChile 7,7914,842
ValparaisoChile 8,2345,117
VanguardiaColombia 4,0962,545
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0393,131
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0043,731
VestervigDenmark 5,8763,651
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5101,560
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4591,528
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3781,478
VilsandiEstonia 6,5344,060
VaasaFinland 6,2943,911
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2402,635
VeravalIndia 12,2117,588
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0798,127
ValentiaIreland 4,8663,024
VeniceItaly 6,6604,138
VeronaItaly 6,5654,080
VicenzaItaly 6,6024,102
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8424,252
ViterboItaly 6,8104,232
VolterraItaly 6,6734,146
VientianeLaos 13,4518,358
VarenaLithuania 6,9134,296
VilniusLithuania 6,9214,301
VeracruzMexico 3,2111,996
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7953,601
VaernesNorway 5,7743,588
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7363,565
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2833,904
VillarricaParaguay 7,6414,748
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5214,673
VanavaraRussia 8,7425,432
VasileviciRussia 7,3294,554
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1014,412
VerhojanskRussia 7,7254,800
ViljujskRussia 8,2835,147
VitimRussia 8,8295,487
Vize IslandRussia 6,4894,032
VladivostokRussia 10,3086,405
VolgogradRussia 8,3645,198
VologdaRussia 7,3304,555
VoronezRussia 7,8674,889
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2363,875
VytegraRussia 7,0624,388
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,5728,434
ValenciaSpain 6,0473,758
ValladolidSpain 5,6163,490
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2973,292
VisbySweden 6,3903,971
VanTurkey 9,1345,676
ValleyUk 5,2083,236
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4594,635
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0662,526
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2003,231
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1971,365
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9092,429
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9021,182
Vevay, InUsa 976607
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,7821,107
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4761,539
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,430889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -